FINAL RESULTS – 2021 Mid-State Classic

Thank you to everyone who came out to Lost Arrow’s leg of the 2021 Mid-State Classic. Congratulations to our top shooters!

DIVISION – Men’s Hunter

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

PlaceName12’sScoreClub / Home Town
1Trenton Goebel19338Oshkosh
2Brian Voissem18336Chilton
3Jesse Merfeld17334Columbus
4Dave Meulbroek15328Whitetail Bowhunters
5Kurt Heckel14328Horicon Marsh Bowmen
6Philip Layne15326Whitetail Bowhunters
7Logan Zimmerman13322West Allis
8Jon Walterscheit Jr.13320Marshall
9Joshua Harmsen12320Lost Arrow Archery Club
10Greg Schmepke14318Poynette Bowhunters
11Dale Peters13318Whitetail Bowhunters
12Kevin Harmsen11314Lost Arrow Archery Club
13Mark Roloff10314Lakeshore Bowhunters
14Chris Kieffer11312Lost Arrow Archery Club
15John Fredrickson12309Hubertus
16Kip Kepler10307Winnebago Archers
17Rod Zimmerman9302New Glarus
18Mike Ruetten8300Poynette Bowhunters
19Steve Lawson8299Lost Arrow Archery Club
20Lonn Roesel5292Fond du Lac

SECOND FLIGHT

PlaceName12’sScoreClub / Home Town
21Jay Thrane4292Watertown Archers
22Ryan Franke4292 **Lost Arrow Archery Club
23Jason Harmsen9289Fairwater
24Jim Frankenstein8289Watertown Archers
25Steve Otteson6289Poynette Bowhunters
26Brain Hoffmann7285Fox Lake
27Alan Lang6281Waupun
28Darryl Malicki6279Ixonia
29Ethan Koopmans5279Poynette Bowhunters
30Ken Lind5278Beaver Dam
31Gary Lawson4278Brandon
32Wayne Lively7277Fort Atkinson
33Justin Seidl3276Winnebago Archers
34Shane Tilleman6270Fond du Lac
35David Cornelius5268Winnebago Archers
36Eric Guehna4268Sheboygan Falls Conservation
37Justin Wagner4265Fond du Lac
38Wayne Oppermann4261Lost Arrow Archery Club
39Jeff Jilek3252Watertown Archers
40Isaac Greil2245Fond du Lac
41Micheal Vera2241North Fond du Lac

DIVISION – Target

Championship Flight

PlaceName12’sScoreClub / Home Town
1Zach Plonsky29358Horicon/Lost Arrow
2Riley Sabel24348Horicon Marsh Bowmen
3Telo Ebert23344Montello
4Dan Button19338Horicon Marsh Bowmen
5Dalton Hammerstod16332Horicon Marsh Bowmen
6Kasey Brockel15328Poynette Bowhunters
7Lee Splode14326Horicon Marsh Bowmen
8Tony Bergh13322Poynette Bowhunters
9Curtis Jackson13320Whitetail Bowhunters
10Tim Frank11314Plymouth
11Dustin Johnson10314Horicon Marsh Bowmen
12Tyler Jackson8310Poynette Bowhunters
13Jake Muelbroek8308Whitetail Bowhunters
14Keith Qualmann5300Horicon Marsh Bowmen

DIVISION – Traditional

Championship Flight

PlaceName12’sScoreClub / Home Town
1Gwyn Held3259Horicon
2Scott Strook5244Lakeshore Bowhunters
3Dave Kottwitz0205Lost Arrow Archery Club
4Roger Jewson1189Lost Arrow Archery Club

DIVISION – Women

Championship Flight

PlaceName12’sScoreClub / Home Town
1Cindy Ruetten13324Poynette Bowhunters
2Tina Thrane6295Watertown Archers
3Krystle Eilbes8290Horicon Marsh Bowmen
4Noelle Villegas8290 **Ixonia
5Cassie Seidl7281Winnebago Archers
6Becky Marquardt6241Lakeshore Bowhunters
7Auralee Jilek0193Watertown Archers

DIVISION – Junior (age 15-17)

Championship Flight

PlaceName12’sScoreClub / Home Town
1Kayden Qualmann12310Horicon Marsh Bowmen
2Jackson Roesel7310Fond du Lac
3Hunter Ogie6292Lakeshore Bowhunters
4Colin Streeter3244Lakeshore Bowhunters
5Kendra Marquardt2209Lakeshore Bowhunters

DIVISION – Cadets (age 12-14)

Championship Flight

PlaceName12’sScoreClub / Home Town
1Brock Roesel20340Fond du Lac
2Grace Blackburn13320Beaver Dam
3Micheal Fields8292North Fond du Lac
4Pyper Merfeld4287Columbus
5Oliver Wiemer5276Mayville
6Parker Eilbes4272Mayville

DIVISON – Cubs (age 11 & under)

Championship Flight

PlaceName12’sScoreClub / Home Town
1James Streeter6298Fond du Lac
2Georgie Jewson6280Fond du Lac
3Adam Streeter2198Fond du Lac

FINAL RESULTS – 2021 BOB’S BONUS BONANZA

Thank you to everyone who came out to Lost Arrow’s annual Bob’s Bonus Bonanza 3D Tournament. Congratulations to our top shooters!

DIVISION – Men’s Hunter Release

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

PlaceName12’sScoreClub / Home Town
1Chris Kieffer7614Lost Arrow
2Mike Ross10596Winnebago Archers
3Luke Hanson8590Little Chute
4Dale Peters3580Whitetail Bowhunters
5Steve Toll12576Winnebago Archers
6Ethan Koopman6565Poynette Bowhunters
7Billy Kirchberg2555Lost Arrow
8Roger Jochman1543Neenah
9Matt Eilbes5537Horicon Marsh Bowmen
10Jason Harmsen4531Fairwater
11Tom Rand3525Twin City Rod & Gun
12Duey Boelk6508Lost Arrow
13Trevor Kluck5506Little Chute
14Alan Iang3501Waupun
15Jerad Bye6474Horicon Marsh Bowmen
16Leroy Dorn12466Winnebago Archers
17Noah Lawson11453Lost Arrow
18Doug Parman6451North Fond du Lac
19Tyler Jackson8448Poynette Bowhunters
20Trenton Goebel7420Oshkosh
21Brian Hoffman5417Fox Lake
22Matt Lind9416Beaver Dam
23Micheal Rose5415Berlin
24Kyle Kueker6406Kaukauna
25Joshua Harmsen4404Lost Arrow
26Brain Stoltenberg5403Menasha
27Greg Bard5399Lost Arrow
28Kip Kepler6393Greenville
29Lester Hollnagel3392Neenah

SECOND FLIGHT

PlaceName12’sScoreClub / Home Town
30Austin Good5390Lost Arrow
31Dan Grossheim4390Poynette Bowhunters
32Kevin Harmsen7387Lost Arrow
33Mike Beaman6387Oshkosh
34Jake Meulbroek7385Whitetail Bowhunters
35Gary Lawson7383Brandon
36Rick Mortenson6380Lost Arrow
37Adam Braun4380Fond du Lac
38Hunter Eilbes2378Mayville
39Brian Voissom5377Chilton
40Corey Hanson4374Little Chute
41Steve Lawson5372Lost Arrow
42Darryl Malicki5368
43Tim Hetznecker4359Mukwomago
44Jerry Zunker1353Rib Mountain
45Dan Dekeysen2340Winnebago Archers
46John Kohler4337West Allis
47Ken Lind2329Beaver Dam
48Jonah Lawson1323Lost Arrow
49Matthew Lemke1314Ripon
50Justin Wagner0298Fond du Lac
51Eric Guehna1294Sheboygan Falls
52Isaac Greil2269Fond du Lac
53Ryan Franke2267Oakfield
54Toby Burnell2250North Fond du Lac
55Micheal Vera2239North Fond du Lac
56Jamison Schlette1206Ripon
57Shane Tilleman1181Fond du Lac
58Doug PalecekInc.Oshkosh

DIVISION – Target

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

PlaceName12’sScoreClub / Home Town
1Dan Button16722Lomira
2Curtis Jackson4654Whitetail Bowhunters
3Zach Plonsky17634Horicon Marsh Bowmen
4Dewey Armitage6403Twin City Rod & Gun
5Tim Frank6369Plymouth
6Justin Seidl7348Winnebago Archers

DIVISION – Women

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

PlaceName12’sScoreClub / Home Town
1Kristin Armitage10396Twin City Rod & Gun
2Linda Bard2336Lost Arrow
3Cassie Seidl2307Winnebago Archers
4Krystle Eilbes1292Horicon Marsh Bowmen

DIVISION – Traditional

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

PlaceName12’sScoreClub / Home Town
1Trey Arentz5298Mt.Calvary
2Gary Vater1273Plymouth
3Roger Jewson1191Lost Arrow
4Dave Kottwitz1190Waupun

DIVISION – Cadets (age 12-14)

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

PlaceName12’sScoreClub / Home Town
1Parker Eilbes1371Horicon Marsh Bowmen

DIVISION – Cubs (age 11 & under)

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

PlaceName12’sScoreClub / Home Town
1Bradley Lawson1145Lost Arrow

FINAL RESULTS – 2021 3D EXTREME

Thank you to everyone who came out to participate in our first 3D tournament of the 2021 season. Despite not having the best weather, we had a 35 shooters come out.

Don’t forget about our upcoming 3D tournaments!

  • Bob’s Bonus Bonanza | April 24 & 25
  • Mid-State Classic | May 15 & 16
  • Big Game Shoot | June 5 & 6

We also have a two-person 3D League beginning on May 3, 2021. Club membership is required to participate.